Premios Especiales

INGENIEROS AGRÓNOMOS COLEGIADOS QUE HAN SIDO DISTINGUIDOS CON PREMIOS ESPECIALES DESDE EL AÑO 1958

 

AÑO

PROFESIONAL

ACTIVIDAD

     
1958 MANUEL ELGUETA GUERIN CIENTIFICA
  RENE ENRIQUEZ FRODDEN PUBLICA
  ABEL Y ANTONIO BOUCHON F. PRIVADA
 
1959 RENE CORTAZAR SAGARMINAGA CIENTIFICA
  ALVARO MONTALDO BUSTOS PUBLICA
  EDUARDO CAMPOS VALENZUELA PARTICULAR
 
1960 MARIO ROGERS MORENO CIENTIFICA
  JOSE MARULL SANTA MARIA PUBLICA
  TOMAS ECHAVARRI OTIÑAÑO PARTICULAR
 
1961 DORA VOLOSKI YADLIN CIENTIFICA
  HUGO TRIVELLI FRANZOLINI PUBLICA
  RICARDO HEPP DUBIAU PARTICULAR
 
1962 ELIAS LETELIER ALMEYDA CIENTIFICA
  MANUEL RODRIGUEZ ZAPATA PUBLICA
  NICOLAS IRARRAZAVAL COVARRUBIAS PRIVADA
 
1963 ADRIANA RAMIREZ SANCHEZ CIENTIFICA
  RUY BARBOSA POPOLIZIO PUBLICA
  ROBERTO CABEZAS DESTILHAUN PARTICULAR
  ANTONIO MORALES VALENCIA GREMIAL
 
1964 CARLOS DIAZ VIAL CIENTIFICA     (Póstumo)
  GERMAN GREVE SILVA PUBLICA
  LUIS BASTIDAS RUIZ PRIVADA
  LUIS PRAY TORRES GREMIAL
 
1965 RAUL CORTES PEÑA CIENTIFICA
  FRANCISCO ARAYA JORQUERA PUBLICA
  HECTOR JENSEN VALENZUELA PRIVADA
  ARMANDO GARCIA ADRIASOLA GREMIAL
 
1966 JORGE AHUMADA CORVALAN PUBLICA (Póstumo)
  CARLOS MUÑOZ PIZARRO CIENTIFICA
  CARLOS VIAL CORREA PRIVADA
  RICARDO ISLA MARCO GREMIAL
 
1967 SIGURD ARENTSEN STEEGER CIENTIFICA
  JULIO ZEPEDA PONCE DE LEON PUBLICA
  AQUILES BEALS LARA PRIVADA
  ALFONSO CASTRO GARCIA-HUIDOBRO GREMIAL
  GERMAN GREVE SILVA GRAN PREMIO COLEGIO
 
1968 MILAN CAGLEVIC DRAGICEVIC CIENTIFICA
  JOSE MAIGE ABARCA PUBLICA
  GABRIEL INFANTE RENGIFO PRIVADA
  ABRAHAM ZIVER MELKONIAN GREMIAL
 
1969 EDGARDO OEHRENS BERTOSSI CIENTIFICA
  FERNANDO ESPINOZA FUENTES PUBLICA
  HECTOR FUENTES GONZALEZ PRIVADA
  GUSTAVO SARAVIA IGLESIAS GREMIAL
 
1970 SALOMON ZAVIEZO NEERSHON CIENTIFICA     (Póstumo)
  ROLANDO CHATEAUNEUF DEGLIN PUBLICA
  GERMAN BERGUESIO SILVA PRIVADA
  SERGIO GONZALEZ ESPOZ GREMIAL
     
1971 ALEJANDRO VIOLIC MARTINOVIC CIENTIFICA
  JOSE SUAREZ FANJUL PUBLICA
  JUSTO MAYORCA VENERO PRIVADA
  ISAIAS MARTINO MENDILUCE GREMIAL
  RUY BARBOSA POPOLIZIO GRAN PREMIO COLEGIO
 
1972 JORGE ARTIGAS COCH CIENTIFICA
  CARLOS CORREA VALDES PUBLICA
  RICARDO WESTERMEYER EIMBECK PRIVADA
  NELDA GONZALEZ ALCALDE GREMIAL
ANGELA URBINA CABAÑAS GREMIAL
 
1973 MARIO PERALTA PERALTA PUBLICA
  SILVIO ARZANI BUSCAGLIO PRIVADA
  HERNAN LOPEZ VILLANUEVA INVESTIGACION
  TODO EL GREMIO ING. AGRONOMOS     GREMIAL
 
1974 EDUARDO BESOAIN MONASTERIO CIENTIFICA
  CARLOS RUIZ-TAGLE GANDARILLAS PUBLICA
  ALFONSO MARQUEZ DE LA PLATA PRIVADA
  JOSE GARRIDO ROJAS GREMIAL
  HENAN CABALLERO DEL PINO INTERNACIONAL
 
1976 AAGE KRARUP HJORP CIENTIFICA
  CARLOS RODRIGUEZ PAPIC PUBLICA
  ERICK VON BAER LOCHOW PRIVADA
  JOSE LUIS PISTONO ALVAREZ GREMIAL
 
1977 J.EDUARDO PORTE FERNANDEZ CIENTIFICA
  ELEODORO FUENTES PARADA PUBLICA
  RAUL DURAND CAUBET PRIVADA
  ENRIQUE RUF JARAMILLO GREMIAL
 
1978 ROBERTO GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ CIENTIFICA
  OSVALDO LUCO ECHEVERRIA PUBLICA
  FERNANDO MARTINEZ PEREZ-CANTO PRIVADA
  FERNANDO AGUIRRE GARCIA GREMIAL
  DR. ERNESTO H. CASSERES HONORARIOS
 
1979 ISABEL NEBREDA MELLER CIENTIFICA
  JOSE MARAMBIO AVARIA PUBLICA
  VICENTE GIACONI MAILLARD PRIVADA
  EMILIO GARCIA PICA GREMIAL
 
1980 RAUL CAÑAS CRUCHAGA CIENTIFICA
  HUMBERTO BENEDETTI ROSENQUIVST PUBLICA
  HERNAN HURTADO ZAÑARTU PUBLICA
  HECTOR HEVIA YAÑEZ PUBLICA
  EDUARDO VENEZIAN LEIGH PUBLICA
  RAFAEL IRARRAZAVAL ELIZALDE PUBLICA
  CRISTIAN ZEGERS PRADO PUBLICA
  ABEL BOUCHON GONZALEZ PRIVADA
  JOSE LONGUEIRA CASTRO GREMIAL
 
1981 IGNACIO RAMIREZ ARAYA CIENTIFICA
  HIRAM GROVE VALENZUELA PUBLICA
  CAROLUS BROWN BARROILHET PRIVADA
  GREGORIO ROSENBERG MELNICK PRIVADA
  DANTE PESCE PIZZORNO GREMIAL
  JESUS GONZALEZ MONTERO INTERNACIONAL
 
1982 FUSA SUDZUKI HILLIS CIENTIFICA
  GINES REÑASCO BUSTOS PUBLICA
  ENRIQUE LARRE ASENJO PRIVADA
  FERNANDO CELEDON SILVA GREMIAL
 
1983 PATRICIO BARRIGA BEZANILLA CIENTIFICA
  PATRICIO MONTALDO BUSTOS CIENTIFICA
  SERGIO A. MORA GONZALEZ CIENTIFICA
  RAFAEL MORENO ROJAS CIENTIFICA
  ANGEL FAIVOVICH HITYCOVICH PUBLICA
  SAMUEL INFANTE GANDARILLAS PRIVADA
  GUILLERMO MERY ALFONSO GREMIAL
  MANUEL ELGUETA GUERIN ESPIGA DE ORO
 
1984 GABRIEL OLALQUIAGA FAURE CIENTIFICA
  SERGIO BONILLA ESPINDOLA PUBLICA
  FELIX SUSAETA SAENZ DE SAN PEDRO PRIVADA
  TOMAS COX PALMA PRIVADA
  HERNAN FRIAS MORAN GREMIAL
  JUAN GALECIO GOMEZ INTERNACIONAL
 
1985                    JUAN GASTO CODERCH CIENTIFICA
  GENARO DEL POZO PARADA PUBLICA
  FERNANDO BECKER MELO PRIVADA
  GUILLERMO GARCIA DIAZ GREMIAL
  EMILIO MADRID CERDA ESPIGA DE ORO
 
1986 MARIO ALVAREZ ABURTO CIENTIFICA
  ORLANDO MORALES VALENCIA PUBLICA
  VICTOR ALAMOS MONTERO PRIVADA
  VIRGILIO CAPRILE REYES GREMIAL
 
1987 TOMAS COOPER CORTES CIENTIFICA
  MIGUEL SANHUEZA ESPARZA PUBLICA
  JOSE MORENO AGUIRRE PRIVADA
  FERNANDO CARLOS MICHELL RUBIO GREMIAL
  RICARDO HEPP DUBIAU ESPIGA DE ORO
 
1988 JUAN I. DOMINGUEZ COVARRUBIAS CIENTIFICA
  JAIME DE LA SOTTA BENAVENTE PUBLICA
  FERNANDO SERRANO GALLEGOS PRIVADA
  EDUARDO JORDAN LOPEZ GREMIAL
 
1989 ANTONIO LIZANA MALINCONI CIENTIFICA
  AMERICO GONZALEZ DE LA FUENTE PUBLICA
  ANTHONY WYLIE WALBAUM PRIVADA
  JOAQUIN DE LA FUENTE SMITMANS GREMIAL
  ALEJANDRO JIMENEZ ORREGO GREMIAL
  RUY BARBOSA POPOLIZIO ESPIGA DE ORO
 
1990 ALEJANDRO VALENZUELA AVILES CIENTIFICA
  LUIS DEL VILLAR ZARCO PUBLICA
  FERNANDO MAY COLVIN PRIVADA
  JUAN EDUARDO CORREA BULNES GREMIAL
  CARLOS CORREA VALDES ESPIGA DE ORO
 
1991 ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ MUÑOZ CIENTIFICA
  ADRIANA PINTO ANDREOLI CIENTIFICA
  HUGO ORTEGA TELLO PUBLICA
  ALBERTO COOPER VALENCIA PUBLICA
  JOSE HIDALGO SANCHEZ PRIVADA
  FERNANDO RUIZ FIGUEROA PRIVADA
  EDUARDO ANRIQUE MUJICA GREMIAL
  INGEBORG ROSENBAUM KURTH GREMIAL
 
1992 FRANCISCO J. GARDIAZABAL I. CIENTIFICA
  RAUL RICARDO RAGGI MALDONADO PUBLICA
  JOSE RICARDO ARIZTIA DE CASTRO PRIVADA
  SERGIO DANERI NOVOA GREMIAL
 
1993 HORST BERGER STUMPE CIENTIFICA
  ESNESTO CORREA GATICA PUBLICA
  MAXIMILIANO COX BALMACEDA PUBLICA
  JULIO BARRIGA SILVA PRIVADA
  ROBERTO AICHELE BURGOS GREMIAL
 
1994 JORGE VALENZUELA BARNECH CIENTIFICA
  ANTONIO OCHAGAVIA IÑIGUEZ PUBLICA
  GUILLERMO DALANNAIS GONZALEZ PRIVADA
  FERNANDO PINOCHET DE LA BARRA GREMIAL
  ALEJANDRO VIOLIC MARTINOVIC         ESPIGA DE ORO
 
1995 ALBERTO CUBILLOS PLAZA CIENTIFICA
  PEDRO GOIC KARMELIC PUBLICA
  FRANCISCO PEÑAFIEL ILLANES PRIVADA
  ALFREDO FONCK BALDE         GREMIAL
 
1996 NORMAN BORLAUG ESPIGA DE ORO
  JUAN CARLOS MAGOFKE SERENDERO CIENTIFICA
  CLAUDIO CAFATI KOMPATZKI PUBLICA
  ALFREDO BECK VOOT PRIVADA
  RENE OCAMPO FERTIER         GREMIAL
  GUSTAVO SARAVIA IGLESIAS PREMIO COLEGIO DE ING. AGRÓNOMOS
  ALFONSO UNDURRAGA UNDURRAGA HOMENAJE (Póstumo)
 
1997 BERNARDO LATORRE GUZMAN CIENTIFICA
  SERGIO MORALES VALENCIA PUBLICA
  PATRICIO GALEB SALOMON PRIVADA
  PATRICIO PARODI PINEDO       GREMIAL
  MANUEL TAGLE VALDES ESPIGA DE ORO
  SEVERINO DE MELO ARAUJO PREMIO COLEGIO DE ING. AGRÓNOMOS
 
1998 ROBERTO NEIRA ROA CIENTIFICA
  LUIS MARAMBIO CANALES PUBLICA
  SERGIO MOLINOS BELTRAN PRIVADA
  ALEXIS FUENTES LOYOLA       GREMIAL
  ALFONSO MARQUEZ DE LA PLATA ESPIGA DE ORO
  MARIA TERESA LEON RAMIREZ PREMIO COLEGIO DE   ING. AGRÓNOMOS
  EDUARDO SILVA ARACENA PREMIO COLEGIO DE ING. AGRÓNOMOS
 
1999 MARIO SILVA GENEVILLE CIENTIFICA
     GABRIELA VERDUGO RAMIREZ CIENTIFICA
  ANTONIO YAKSIC SOULE PUBLICA
  JUAN CARLOS SEPULVEDA MEYER PRIVADA
  CARLOS LAGOS SUBIABRE GREMIAL
  RICARDO ARIZTIA DE CASTRO ESPIGA DE ORO
  PEDRO FARANDATO CARMONA PREMIO REGIONAL COLEGIO INGS. AGRÓNOMOS
 
2000 GASTON APABLAZA HIDALGO CIENTIFICA
     JAIME APABLAZA HIDALGO CIENTIFICA
  ALFONSO JASMEN CORREA PUBLICA
  JORGE MATETIC RIESTRA PRIVADA
  HELMUTH HINRICHSEN SARIEGO GREMIAL
  NELSON RAMIREZ RAMIREZ EXCELENCIA REGIONAL
  RENE ARANEDA AMIGO EXCELENCIA REGIONAL
  CARLOS HENNICKE CORREA EXCELENCIA REGIONAL
 
2001 CARLOS WEISS RADEMACHER CIENTIFICA
  FRANCISCO GONZALEZ DEL RIO PUBLICA
  GERARDO ARTEAGA OEHNINGER PRIVADA
  PHILIPPO PSZCZOLKOWSKI T. GREMIAL
 
2002 CLAUDIO VERGARA OLIVARES CIENTIFICA
  CARLOS FURCHE GUAJARDO PUBLICA
  GERARDO SPOERER URRUTIA PRIVADA
  JOSE CORRAL MORAN GREMIAL
  FERNANDO LARRAIN LORCA EXCELENCIA REGIONAL
  SOCIEDAD AGRONOMICA DE CHILE EXCELENCIA INSTITUCIONAL
 
2003 DOMINGO SUAREZ FERNANDEZ CIENTIFICA
  ROSA MESSINA CRUZ PUBLICA
  AURELIO MONTES BASEDEN PRIVADA
  JOSE MORENO AGUIRRE GREMIAL
  HECTOR BAEZA MORALES EXELENCIA REGIONAL
  CLAUDIO CAFATI KOMPATZKI ESPIGA DE ORO
  INGS. AGRS. DEL SERVICIO AGRÍC. Y GANADERO ACTIVIDAD EXPORTADORA
 
2004 – 2005 EDMUNDO ACEVEDO HINOJOSA CIENTIFICA
  EDMUNDO BERATTO MEDINA CIENTIFICA
  CARLOS ARUTA MADSEN PRIVADA
  BORIS SOLAR RAVANAL GREMIAL
  JUSTUS LODTMANN VON BOHLEN GREMIAL
  ANA MARÍA ESTÉVEZ ALLIENDE ACADÉMICA
  OLIVIA PRADO MEIJER ACADÉMICA
  ORLANDO MORALES VALENCIA ESPIGA DE ORO
 
2006 SAMUEL ORTEGA FARIAS CIENTIFICA
  RICARDO ISLA MARCO PUBLICA
  ISMAEL OSSA ERRAZURIZ PRIVADA
  RAIMUNDO CORREA FABRES GREMIAL
 
2007 RENATO RIPA SCHAUL CIENTIFICA
  NICOLO GLIGO VIEL PUBLICA
  ERNESO HUNE MOELLER PRIVADA
  WASHINGTON GARRIDO JUICA GREMIAL
 
2008 BRUNO RAZETO MIGLIARO CIENTIFICA
  MARIO LAGOS SUBIABRE PUBLICA
  CLAUDIO BARRIGA CAVADA PRIVADA
  GUILLERMO PINTO GOMEZ GREMIAL
  NICOLO GLIGO VIEL ESPIGA DE ORO
 
2009 CARLOS MUÑOZ SCHICK CIENTIFICA
  VICTOR COSTA BARROS PUBLICA
  MANUEL JOSE GANDARILLAS INFANTE PRIVADA
  JOHANNA TROMBERT VILLAFRANCA PRIVADA
  NELSON RAMIREZ RAMIREZ GREMIAL   (Póstumo)
  LUIS ANTONIO LIZANA MALINCONI ESPIGA DE ORO
 
2010 GABRIEL SELLES VAN SCHOUWEN CIENTIFICA
  EDMUNDO BORDEU SCHWARZE CIENTIFICA
  SERGIO GONZALEZ MATINEAUX PUBLICA
  JOSE PLUTARCO DINAMARCA VASQUEZ PRIVADA
  ILDEFONSO REYES OLIVARES GREMIAL
 
2011 JAIME AUGER SAAVEDRA CIENTIFICA
  FERNANDO BASS MIR PUBLICA
  LUIS AMTHAUER HAPETTE PRIVADA
  HERNAN AMENABAR CORREA GREMIAL
  LJUBICA GALLETTI GJURATOVIC GREMIAL
 
2012 LUIS GUROVICH ROSENBERG CIENTIFICA
  PATRICIA ESTAY PALACIOS CIENTIFICA
  ROBINSON VARGAS MESINA PUBLICA
  OSCAR MIRANDA NARANJO PRIVADA
  RENE ARANEDA AMIGO GREMIAL
  ALFREDO FONK BALDE TRAYECTORIA PROFESIONAL (Póstumo)
 
2013 GABRIEL BASCUR BASCUR CIENTIFICA
  FERNANDO BAERISWYL RADA PUBLICA
  LORENZO CABALLERO URZUA PUBLICA
  VILMA VILLAGRAN DIAZ PRIVADA
  FELIPE DE SOLMINIHAC ITURRA GREMIAL
 
2014 CARLOS ROJAS WALKER CIENTIFICA
  DESIERTA PUBLICA
  MIGUEL ALLAMAN ZAVALA PRIVADA
  FERNANDO MAIRA PALMA GREMIAL
 
  CARLOS ROJAS WALKER CIENTIFICA
  PUBLICA
  MIGUEL ALLAMAND ZAVALA PRIVADA
  FERNANDO MAIRA PALMA GREMIAL